Route · Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari, Jhang district

Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari Bus Ticket Price, Online Booking, Service Timing

18-Hazari, a Jhang district tehsil of about 332,000 people, lies on the road between Multan and Jhang near the Chenab. Its unusual name comes from an old revenue holding.

Ticket price from
Rs 2,550Faisal Movers to Multan
Better classes
Rs 2,750Royal Movers towards Faisalabad, Shorkot
Distance
about 430 kmVia Multan and the Jhang road
Journey time
6 hours 30 to 7 hoursJhang district
Departures
Changes neededFrom Sadiqabad

Short answer: 18-Hazari sits on the Multan to Jhang road near the Chenab, its name taken from an old land grant. Faisal Movers run to Multan every half hour; a Jhang coach covers the remaining two hours. Around Rs 2,550 in total.

Fares by operator

Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari ticket price by operator

What each operator charges from Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari, and where you board.

Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari fares by operator
Bus operatorClassBoards in SadiqabadJourney timeTicket price
Faisal Movers to Multan, then a Jhang bound coach northTwo stagesNew General Bus StandAbout 6h 20mAbout Rs 2,550
Royal Movers towards Faisalabad, Shorkot set down, then westThree stagesGT Road terminalAbout 7h 10mAbout Rs 2,750

Fares are indicative published prices and vary with class, season, fuel adjustments and demand. Your live, confirmed fare appears on the seat map before payment.

On the Multan–Jhang road

Coaches between Multan and Jhang pass through 18-Hazari, so the second leg is straightforward.

The Chenab lies to the east of the town, with Trimmu further north.


Before you book

18-Hazari and around

A farming tehsil.

18-Hazari

How
Jhang bound coach from Multan.
Good for
Tehsil town.

Shorkot

Where
To the east on the M-4.
Tip
Alternative set down.

Chenab

What
River to the east.
Tip
Flood season caution.

How to choose

<strong>Via Multan</strong> for the most departures.

The real choice

Which is the best bus from Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari

Three options for three different priorities.

Most departures

Faisal Movers to Multan

Then north to reach 18-Hazari.

About Rs 2,600
Motorway

Shorkot set down

Then west to reach 18-Hazari.

About Rs 2,700
Nearby

Jhang

District city to reach 18-Hazari.

Pay locally

Our verdict

<strong>Via Multan</strong>.


Schedule

Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari bus timings

Daytime.

Morning

6:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Multan by midday, heading for 18-Hazari.

Jhang coach

Afternoon

About two hours, heading for 18-Hazari.

Harvest

April and October

Busy roads, heading for 18-Hazari.

Summer

May to August

Hot, heading for 18-Hazari.

An old name

The name 18-Hazari refers to a historic land grant measured in thousands.

Where to board

Sadiqabad and 18-Hazari terminals

Where to board in Sadiqabad and where you arrive in 18-Hazari.

Sadiqabad

Faisal Movers
New General Bus Stand, beside the Moon Cheema filling station on KLP Road.
Royal Movers
Main GT Road, next door to the Waraich Express terminal.

18-Hazari

From Multan
Jhang bound coaches for 18-Hazari.
18-Hazari
Town for 18-Hazari.
Onward
Jhang for 18-Hazari.

The road

The road from Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari

M-5 to Multan, then north towards Jhang.

  1. SadiqabadDeparture, km 0 on the way to 18-Hazari.
  2. MultanChange, km 290 on the way to 18-Hazari.
  3. Shorkot areakm 390 on the way to 18-Hazari.
  4. 18-HazariArrival about six and a half hours after departure, km 430.

Towards Jhang

North of Multan the road follows the Chenab valley towards Jhang.

Bus options

Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari bus options compared

How the realistic options compare on this route.

01Recommended

Bus

Rs 2,600about, two stages

Journey time
6 hours 30 to 7 hours
Frequency
Daily
Arrives
18-Hazari

Via Multan and the Jhang road.

Best for most.

02Cheapest

Faisal Movers to Multan, then a Jhang bound coach north

About Rs 2,550two stages

Journey time
About 6h 20m
Boards
New General Bus Stand
To
18-Hazari

Faisal Movers to Multan, then a Jhang bound coach north reaches 18-Hazari in 6h 20m, boarding at New General Bus Stand.

Cheapest for 18-Hazari at About Rs 2,550.

03Middle option

Royal Movers towards Faisalabad, Shorkot set down, then west

About Rs 2,750three stages

Journey time
About 7h 10m
Boards
GT Road terminal
To
18-Hazari

Royal Movers towards Faisalabad, Shorkot set down, then west reaches 18-Hazari in 7h 10m, boarding at GT Road terminal.

Middle option for 18-Hazari at About Rs 2,750.

Cheapest way to travel from Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari

About Rs 2,600 via Multan.


Common questions

Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari bus FAQs

What is the Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari bus ticket price?

Fares start at about Rs 2,600 with Coach to Multan, then north on the Jhang road. Faisalabad coach, Shorkot set down, then west is about Rs 2,700. Prices change with class, season and fuel adjustments, so check the live fare before paying.

How long does the bus from Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari take?

About six and a half hours with changes for roughly 430 km via multan and the jhang road.

Which district is 18-Hazari in?

Jhang.

Where does the name come from?

An old land grant recorded in thousands.

Related routes and operators

Book your Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari ticket

Buses from Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari compared, with no booking fee added to the published fare.

Compare fares now