Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari Bus Ticket Price, Online Booking, Service Timing
18-Hazari, a Jhang district tehsil of about 332,000 people, lies on the road between Multan and Jhang near the Chenab. Its unusual name comes from an old revenue holding.
Short answer: 18-Hazari sits on the Multan to Jhang road near the Chenab, its name taken from an old land grant. Faisal Movers run to Multan every half hour; a Jhang coach covers the remaining two hours. Around Rs 2,550 in total.
Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari ticket price by operator
What each operator charges from Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari, and where you board.
| Bus operator | Class | Boards in Sadiqabad | Journey time | Ticket price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faisal Movers to Multan, then a Jhang bound coach north | Two stages | New General Bus Stand | About 6h 20m | About Rs 2,550 |
| Royal Movers towards Faisalabad, Shorkot set down, then west | Three stages | GT Road terminal | About 7h 10m | About Rs 2,750 |
Fares are indicative published prices and vary with class, season, fuel adjustments and demand. Your live, confirmed fare appears on the seat map before payment.
On the Multan–Jhang road
Coaches between Multan and Jhang pass through 18-Hazari, so the second leg is straightforward.
The Chenab lies to the east of the town, with Trimmu further north.
18-Hazari and around
A farming tehsil.
18-Hazari
- How
- Jhang bound coach from Multan.
- Good for
- Tehsil town.
Shorkot
- Where
- To the east on the M-4.
- Tip
- Alternative set down.
Chenab
- What
- River to the east.
- Tip
- Flood season caution.
How to choose
<strong>Via Multan</strong> for the most departures.
Which is the best bus from Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari
Three options for three different priorities.
Faisal Movers to Multan
Then north to reach 18-Hazari.
About Rs 2,600Shorkot set down
Then west to reach 18-Hazari.
About Rs 2,700Jhang
District city to reach 18-Hazari.
Pay locallyOur verdict
<strong>Via Multan</strong>.
Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari bus timings
Daytime.
Morning
6:00 AM to 9:00 AMMultan by midday, heading for 18-Hazari.
Jhang coach
AfternoonAbout two hours, heading for 18-Hazari.
Harvest
April and OctoberBusy roads, heading for 18-Hazari.
Summer
May to AugustHot, heading for 18-Hazari.
An old name
The name 18-Hazari refers to a historic land grant measured in thousands.
Sadiqabad and 18-Hazari terminals
Where to board in Sadiqabad and where you arrive in 18-Hazari.
Sadiqabad
- Faisal Movers
- New General Bus Stand, beside the Moon Cheema filling station on KLP Road.
- Royal Movers
- Main GT Road, next door to the Waraich Express terminal.
18-Hazari
- From Multan
- Jhang bound coaches for 18-Hazari.
- 18-Hazari
- Town for 18-Hazari.
- Onward
- Jhang for 18-Hazari.
The road from Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari
M-5 to Multan, then north towards Jhang.
- SadiqabadDeparture, km 0 on the way to 18-Hazari.
- MultanChange, km 290 on the way to 18-Hazari.
- Shorkot areakm 390 on the way to 18-Hazari.
- 18-HazariArrival about six and a half hours after departure, km 430.
Towards Jhang
North of Multan the road follows the Chenab valley towards Jhang.
Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari bus options compared
How the realistic options compare on this route.
Bus
Rs 2,600about, two stages
Via Multan and the Jhang road.
Best for most.
Faisal Movers to Multan, then a Jhang bound coach north
About Rs 2,550two stages
Faisal Movers to Multan, then a Jhang bound coach north reaches 18-Hazari in 6h 20m, boarding at New General Bus Stand.
Cheapest for 18-Hazari at About Rs 2,550.
Royal Movers towards Faisalabad, Shorkot set down, then west
About Rs 2,750three stages
Royal Movers towards Faisalabad, Shorkot set down, then west reaches 18-Hazari in 7h 10m, boarding at GT Road terminal.
Middle option for 18-Hazari at About Rs 2,750.
Cheapest way to travel from Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari
About Rs 2,600 via Multan.
Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari bus FAQs
What is the Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari bus ticket price?
Fares start at about Rs 2,600 with Coach to Multan, then north on the Jhang road. Faisalabad coach, Shorkot set down, then west is about Rs 2,700. Prices change with class, season and fuel adjustments, so check the live fare before paying.
How long does the bus from Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari take?
About six and a half hours with changes for roughly 430 km via multan and the jhang road.
Which district is 18-Hazari in?
Jhang.
Where does the name come from?
An old land grant recorded in thousands.
Related routes and operators
From Sadiqabad and to 18-Hazari
Operator fare lists
Book your Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari ticket
Buses from Sadiqabad to 18-Hazari compared, with no booking fee added to the published fare.
Compare fares now